ASNR 60th Annual Meeting

Thank you to all of the committees and members whose hard work will make ASNR22 and SNR XXII possible.

ASNR Planning Committee

Program Chair
Erin Simon Schwartz, MD, FACR

Functional Director
Christopher Whitlow, MD, PhD

Head & Neck Director
Ashok Srinivasan, MD

Interventional Director
Matthew Amans, MD

Pediatrics Director
Michelle Silvera, MD

Spine Director
Lubdha Shah, MD

General Neuroradiology Directors
Wende Gibbs, MD, MA
Simone Montoya, MD

ASNR Committees Director
Caroline Robson, MD

International Affiliate Groups Director
Johanna M. Ospel
Carlos H. Torres

ASNR Study Groups Director
Achala Vagal, MD, MS

Scientific Abstracts Directors
Jason Talbott, MD, PhD
Peter Chang, MD

Moderators Directors
Marco Pinho, MD
Nancy Fischbein, MD

Educational Exhibits Committee Chair
Christie M. Malayil-Lincoln, MD

Corporate Relations & Professional Development Director
Amish Doshi, MD

Professional Development Director
Edward Quigley, MD, PhD

CME Directors
Judith Gadde, DO
Elizabeth George, MD

Reunion Night Liaison
Ashley H. Aiken, MD

SNR Planning Committee

Symposium President
Mauricio Castillo

Program President
Christine Glastonbury

Head & Neck
Jenny Hoang, USA

Brain
Noriko Salamon, USA & Japan

Non-Anatomic Imaging
Max Wintermark, USA & Switzerland

Spine
Orlando Ortiz, USA & Puerto Rico

Pediatrics
Thierry Huisman, USA & Switzerland

Vascular Interventional
Timo Krings, Canada & Germany

Hot Topics
Christopher Hess, USA

Scientific/Educational Exhibits
Suresh Mukherji, USA

Corporate Support Leader
Achala Vagal, USA

SNR SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEES
Head & Neck
Yoshimi Anzai, Deborah Shatzkes, Benjamin Huang, Ilona Schmalfus

Spine
Gaurav Saigal, Lubdha Shah, Carlos Zamora, Peter Kranz

Spine Intervention
Adam Flanders, Wende Gibbs, Amish Doshi, Jeffrey Stone, Vinil Shah

Brain
Niki Farid, Carlos Torres, Achala Vagal, Maria Vittoria Spampinato

Pediatrics
Giulio Zuccoli, Zoltan Patay, Tina Young Poussaint, Erin Simon Schwartz

Vascular Intervention
Joshua Hirsch, Sapna Rawal, Monica Pearl, Orlando Diaz

Functional (non-anatomic imaging)
Haris Sair, Ana Franceschi, Osamu Sakai, Girish Fatterpekar

Hot Topics (AI, ML, etc.)
Greg Zaharchuk, Jay Pillai, Shen-Che Hung, Yvonne Lui

SNR REGIONAL ADVISORY BOARD & CASE OF THE DAY COMMITTEE
Doug Phillips (Leader)
Jacqueline Bello
Claudia Kirsch
Christopher Filippi
Pia Sanelli
Alireza Radmanesh
Tim Shepherd
WORLD FEDERATION AMBASSADORS
American Society of Head and Neck Radiology
American Society of Neuroradiology
American Society of Pediatric Neuroradiology
American Society of Spine Radiology
Asian Oceanian Society of Neuroradiology and Head & Neck Radiology (AOSNHNR)
Australian and New Zealand Society of Neuroradiology
Austrian Society of Neuroradiology
Sociedade Brasileira De Neurorradiologia Sociedade
British Society of Neuroradiologists
Bulgarian Society of Neuroradiology & Head and Neck Radiology
Croatian Society of Neuroradiology
Cyprus Society of Neuroradiology
The Egyptian Society of Neuroradiology
European Society of Neuroradiology
French Society of Neuroradiology
German Society of Neuroradiology
Neuroradiology Chapter of Hellenic Radiology Society
Indian Society of Neuroradiology
Israel Society of Neuroradiology
Italian Society of Neuroradiology
The Japanese Society of Neuroradiology (JSNR)
Korean Society of Neuroradiology
Latvian Association of Neuroradiology
Norwegian Neuroradiological Society
Pan-Arabic Federation of Neuroradiology
Portuguesa De Neuroradiologia
Neuroradiological Society of Taiwan
Romanian Society of Neuroradiology and Interventional Radiology (SNRIR)
Serbian Society of Neuroradiology
SILAN Society of Neuroradiology
South African Society of Neurological Imaging (SASNI)
Spanish Society of Neuroradiology
Swedish Society of Neuroradiology
Swiss Society of Neuroradiology
Turkish Society of Neuroradiology
Neuroradiology Chapter of Association of Radiologist of Ukraine
CONSULTANTS TO THE PRESIDENTS
Europe:
Turgut Tali (Turkey)
Mario Muto (Italy)
Majda Thurner (Austria)
Pia Sungdren (Sweden)
Alex Rovira (Spain)
Andrea Rossi (Italy)
Beatriz Brea (Spain)
Ana Ramos (Spain)
Nuria Bargallo (Spain)
Alessandra Biondi (France)
Alain Bonafe (France)
Joana Ramalho (Portugal)
Luisa Biscoito (Portugal)
Harriet Thoeny (Switzerland)
Alexandra Borges (Portugal)
Jan Casselman (Belgium)
Minerva Becker (Switzerland)
Frank Pameijer (Netherlands)
Roberto Maroldi (Italy)

The Americas:
South America:
Enrique Carrete (Brazil)
Lazaro Amaral (Brazil)
Claudia Leite (Brazil)
Fatima Aragoa (Brazil)
Renato Hoffman Nunez (Brazil)
Andres Arbelaez (Colombia)

North America:
Laurie Loevner (USA)
Josh Hirsch (USA)
David Yousem (USA)
Carolyn Meltzer (USA)
Cally Robson, (USA)
Soonmee Cha (USA)
Kieran Murphy (UK)
Javier Villanueva-Meyer (USA)

Asia:
Eastern Asia:
Yukonori Korogi (Japan)
Kei Yamada (Japan)
Sang Joon Kim (S. Korea)
Byung Moon Kim (S. Korea)
Eldom Toh (Taiwan)
Wan Yuo Guo (Taiwan)
Sandy Chen (Taiwan)

Central & South Asia:
Supreeta Arya (India)

Southeast Asia:
Vincent Chong (Singapore)
Julian Goh (Singapore)
Ann King (Hong Kong)
Henry Mak (Hong Kong)
Anil Ahuja (Hong Kong)

Australia & New Zealand:
Jennifer Sommerville (Brisbane)
Andy Whyte (Perth)
Sandeep Bhuta (Brisbane)
Con Phatouros (Perth)
Andrew Thompson (Perth)

Africa:
Leo Van Rensburg (South Africa)

Russia:
Valerie Kornienko (Moscow)