2021-2022 Advisory Council

Yvonne Lui Chair, ASNR Vice President 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Tina Young Poussaint ASNR President 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Erin Simon Schwartz President-Elect 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Nancy J. Fischbein Treasurer 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Mark E. Mullins Secretary 6/3/2020 5/12/2022
Philip M. Meyers Member-at-large 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Jeffrey S. Ross AJNR Editor-in-Chief 4/29/2015 5/17/2022
Joshua A. Hirsch 1st Past President 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Robert M. Barr 2nd Past President 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Laurie A. Loevner Co-Chair, Foundation 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Pina C. Sanelli 3rd Past President 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Achala S. Vagal Education Committee Chair 5/21/2019 5/17/2022
Amish H. Doshi Corporate Partners Committee Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Amit M. Saindane SENRS Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Ashley H. Aiken Fellowship Dir. Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Ashok Srinivasan WNRS Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Bruno A. Policeni International Collaborations Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Christopher P. Hess Research Committee Co-Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
David J. Seidenwurm Quality, Safety & Value Committee Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Greg Zuharchuk ASFNR Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Ilona M. Schmalfuss ASHNR Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Jennifer L. McCarty Website and Social Media Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
John E. Jordan Diversity & Inclusion Committee Chair; Standards & Guidelines Committee Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Joshua P. Nickerson Neurographics Editor-in-Chief 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Kim M. Cecil Physicist/Scientist Representative 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Laurence Eckel ASPNR Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Lubdha M. Shah ASSR Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Melissa Mei Chen Health Policy Committee Chair; Economics Committee Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Noriko Salamon Membership Committee Chair 6/5/2018 5/17/2022
Paul M. Bunch Young Professionals Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Philip M. Meyers Member-at-large 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Thierry A.G.M. Huisman ENRS Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
William J. Mack SNIS Rep 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Yoshimi Anzai Evidence Based Medicine Co-Chair 5/26/2021 5/12/2022
Mary Beth Hepp Executive Director/CEO (ex-officio, non-voting member) 4/25/2017 4/28/2023